Avaya 1000Base-SX SFP Wavelength 850nm 550m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 108873241)
Avaya 1000Base-SX SFP Wavelength 850nm 550m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 108873241)
Buy part number sku-108873241-MT, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: 108873241-MT_108873241
$48.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Avaya 1000Base-SX SFP Wavelength 850nm 550m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • 108873241, 108873241-MT
  • This 108873241-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Cisco. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • The 108873241 is a 100% Avaya completely compatible 1000Base-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP. Transmission is 850nm over up to 550m of multi-mode fiber.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Interface (Bus) Type: SFP
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
    • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
    • Max Transfer Distance: 550m (1,804 ft)
    • Wavelength: 850-nm
    • Fiber/Cable Type: Multi Mode Fiber (MMF)
    • Connector: LC duplex connector
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP
  • The 108873241-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • 051309, 052009

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

OR

Find & Add More Memory

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ