Enterasys XFP 10GBASE-ER Wavelength 1550-nm Reach 40km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10GBASE-ER-XFP)
Enterasys XFP 10GBASE-ER Wavelength 1550-nm Reach 40km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10GBASE-ER-XFP)
Buy part number sku-10GBASE-ER-XFP-MT, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: 10GBASE-ER-XFP-MT_10GBASE-ER-XFP
$998.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Enterasys XFP 10GBASE-ER Wavelength 1550-nm Reach 40km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • 10GBASE-ER-XFP, 10GBASE-ER-XFP-MT
  • This 10GBASE-ER-XFP-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Enterasys. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • Enterasys XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet interface modules deliver a wide variety of high-performance, low-cost connectivity options for serial optical data communication.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: XFP
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-ER
    • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
    • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
    • Max Transfer Distance: 40km
    • Wavelength: 1550-nm
    • Fiber Type: Single Mode (SMF)
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-ER LC
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x XFP
  • The 10GBASE-ER-XFP-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% Enterasys
  • 081309, 062113

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

Automatically identify your memory configuration and install the exact RAM type for your specific Windows computer.

OR

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ