Adtran SFP OC-3 Wavelength 1310nm Intermediate Reach (IR) SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 1184543P2)
Adtran SFP OC-3 Wavelength 1310nm Intermediate Reach (IR) SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 1184543P2)
Buy part number sku-1184543P2-MT, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: 1184543P2-MT_1184543P2
$298.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Adtran SFP OC-3 Wavelength 1310nm Intermediate Reach (IR) SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • 1184543P2, 1184543P2-MT
  • This 1184543P2-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Adtran. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • The OC-3 Tributary Small Form-Factor Intermediate-Reach Pluggable (SFP3I) plugs into ADTRAN OC-3 modules designed to accept Small Form-Factor pluggables. Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFP3I provides an OC-3 tributary interface to the supporting system. The SFP3I retimes and maps up to three STS-1s or one STS-3c from the OC-3 interface to the high-speed Optical Multiplexer Modules.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Line Rate: OC-3 IR
    • Wavelength: 1310-nm
    • Data Transfer Rate: 155.52 MBPS
    • Mode: Single Mode (SM)
    • Reach: Intermediate Reach (IR)
    • Interfaces: 1 x Network - OC-3 IR - Single-Mode LC
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The 1184543P2-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% Adtran.
  • 092309, 072211

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ