Adtran OC-12/IR-1 Small Form-Factor Intermediate-Reach Pluggable (SFP12I) Transceiver module 3rd Party (p/n 1184544P2)
Adtran OC-12/IR-1 Small Form-Factor Intermediate-Reach Pluggable (SFP12I) Transceiver module 3rd Party (p/n 1184544P2)
Buy part number sku-1184544P2-MT, a high quality OEM Cisco upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible Cisco memory upgrades, GBICs for all Cisco applications.
Item #: 1184544P2-MT_1184544P2
$88.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Adtran OC-12/IR-1 Small Form-Factor Intermediate-Reach Pluggable (SFP12I) Transceiver module 3rd Party
  • Equivalent OEM part number: 1184544P2.
  • The OC-12/IR-1 Small Form-Factor Intermediate Reach Pluggable (SFP12I) plugs into Adtran OC-12/IR-1 modules designed to accept Small Form-Factor pluggables. Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFP12I provides an OC-12 interface to the supporting system.
  • The OC-12 Small Form Factor Pluggable, Single-Mode, 1310nm Intermediate Reach optical module plugs into the ADTRAN O12TME module (1184544L1) and provides a SONET OC-12 (622.08 Mb/s) interface. Optional equipment protection is supported via redundant modules.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet OC-12
    • Wavelength: 1310 nm
    • Max Distance: 15 km (9.3 miles)
    • Mode: Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Interfaces Ports: 1 x OC-12/IR-1
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Data Link Protocol: SONET
    • Data Transfer Rate: 622.08 Mbps
  • The 1184544P2-MT carries a Memory(x) 1 Year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with Adtran OPTI-6100 Multiplexer.
  • 120308, 021715

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

Automatically identify your memory configuration and install the exact RAM type for your specific Windows computer.

OR

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ