Adtran 1000BASE-LX SFP Wavelength 1310nm Reach 10m SMF Transceiver Module 3rd Party (p/n 1200481L1)
Adtran 1000BASE-LX SFP Wavelength 1310nm Reach 10m SMF Transceiver Module 3rd Party (p/n 1200481L1)
Buy part number sku-1200481L1-MT, a high quality OEM Cisco upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible Cisco memory upgrades, GBICs for all Cisco applications.
Item #: 1200481L1-MT_GIH
$48.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Adtran 1000BASE-LX SFP Wavelength 1310nm Reach 10m SMF Transceiver Module 3rd Party
  • Equivalent OEM part number: 1200481L1, 1200481L1-MT
  • This part is manufactured by 3rd Party Memory(x). The 1200481L1-MT 1000Base-LX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)Module is 100% compatible with Cisco system. This module is New in stock and ship today.
  • The 1000BASE-LX Small Form Factor Long Reach Pluggable plugs into Adtran 1000BASE-LX modules designed to accept Small Form-Factor pluggables.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000BASE-LX
    • Wavelength: 1310 nm
    • Max Distance: 10 m
    • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25Gbps
    • Connector: Duplex LC Connector
    • Mode: Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Interfaces: 1 x LC Female 1000BASE-LX Network
    • Interface: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The 1200481L1-MT carries a Memory(x) 1 Year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with Adtran NetVanta 1224ST (1200504L1), 1224STR (4200520Lx), 1524ST(1200560L2).
  • 120308, 021715

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

Automatically identify your memory configuration and install the exact RAM type for your specific Windows computer.

OR

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ