Compaq SFP 1000BASE-SX 2GB Wavelength 850nm Reach 300m FC SFF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 212192-002)
Compaq SFP 1000BASE-SX 2GB Wavelength 850nm Reach 300m FC SFF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 212192-002)
Buy part number sku-212192-002-MT, a high quality OEM Cisco upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible Cisco memory upgrades, GBICs for all Cisco applications.
Item #: 212192-002-MT_212192-002
$35.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Compaq SFP 1000BASE-SX 2GB Wavelength 850nm Reach 300m FC SFF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • 212192-002, 212192-002-MT
  • This 212192-002-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Compaq. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • The Compaq fibre channel network adapter is a small form factor pluggable interface.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Fibre Channel
    • Data Transfer Rate: 2Gbps
    • Distance: 300m
    • Wavelength: 850-nm
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - Fibre Channel - LC x 2
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The 212192-002-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible 100% with Compaq device.
  • 082409

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

Automatically identify your memory configuration and install the exact RAM type for your specific Windows computer.

OR

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ