Alcatel-Lucent 300912979 3rd Party 1000-Base-LX/LH SMF SFP Transceiver (p/n 300912979)
Alcatel-Lucent 300912979 3rd Party 1000-Base-LX/LH SMF SFP Transceiver (p/n 300912979)
Buy part number sku-300912979-MT, a high quality OEM Cisco upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible Cisco memory upgrades, GBICs for all Cisco applications.
Item #: 300912979-MT_300912979
$74.00
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Alcatel-Lucent 300912979 3rd Party 1000-Base-LX/LH SMF SFP Transceiver
  • Equivalent OEM part number: 300912979.
  • This 300912979-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Alcatel-Lucent. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • The Alcatel-Lucent compatible 300912557 is a 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module. The 300912557 transceiver module offers a cost effective high performance connection. The 300912557 is 100% compatible with all Alcatel-Lucent series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000BASE-SX
    • Wavelength: 850-nm
    • Max Distance: 550 km
    • Data Rate: 1Gbps
    • Mode: Multi Mode Fiber (MMF)
    • Connector: Duplex LC Connector
    • Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000BASE-SX - Multi Mode Fiber (MMF)
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x GBIC
  • The 300912979-MT carries a Memory(x) 1 Year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% Alcatel-Lucent Devices.
  • 120308, 031715

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

Automatically identify your memory configuration and install the exact RAM type for your specific Windows computer.

OR

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ