Scientific Atlanta SFP 1000BASE-CWDM Wavelength 1470nm Reach 40Km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 4002003)
Scientific Atlanta SFP 1000BASE-CWDM Wavelength 1470nm Reach 40Km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 4002003)
Buy part number sku-4002003-MT, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: 4002003-MT_4002003
$168.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Alcatel

Scientific Atlanta SFP 1000BASE-CWDM Wavelength 1470nm Reach 40Km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • 4002003, 4002003-MT
  • This 4002003-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Scientific Atlanta. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • This Scientific Atlanta 1000BASE-CWDM Industrial Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). Supports Single Mode Fiber and over 1470 nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC Duplex connector. Typical reach of 40 Km on SMF.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Wavelength: 1470-nm
    • Max Distance: 40-km (24.9 miles)
    • Mode: Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The 4002003-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% Scientific Atlanta Devices.
  • 013113

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

Automatically identify your memory configuration and install the exact RAM type for your specific Windows computer.

OR

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ