Dell XFP 10GBASE-LR Wavelength 1310nm 10km LC 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 409-10007)
Dell XFP 10GBASE-LR Wavelength 1310nm 10km LC 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 409-10007)
Buy part number sku-409-10007-MT, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: 409-10007-MT_409-10007
$298.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Dell XFP 10GBASE-LR Wavelength 1310nm 10km LC 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • 409-10007, 409-10007-MT
  • This 409-10007-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Dell. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • Dell Long-wavelength XFP Optical Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with XFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features LC connector. It provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: XFP
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBASE-LR
    • Distance: 10 KM
    • Wavelength: 1310-nm
    • Connector: LC
    • Processor Speed: 2.6 GHz
    • L2 Cache Size: 2MB
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x XFP
  • The 409-10007-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible 100% with Dell Devices.
  • 091409, 041812, 021113, 062113

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ