1000BASE-SX 2Gbps, Wavelength 850nm, 500m Optical mini-GBIC Transceiver (p/n 52P6537)
1000BASE-SX 2Gbps, Wavelength 850nm, 500m Optical mini-GBIC Transceiver (p/n 52P6537)
Buy part number sku-52P6537, a high quality Cisco upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible Cisco memory upgrades, GBICs for all Cisco applications.
Item #: 52P6537_GIB
$9.98, 10/$95.00, 100/$800.00
QTY:
Checkout

Details

1000BASE-SX 2Gbps, Wavelength 850nm, 500m Optical mini-GBIC Transceiver
  • Equivalent OEM part number: 52P6537, JSP-21S0AA1, DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW-MT
  • This JDS Uniphase 52P6537 Original Transceiver Module is in stock and can ship today. This is a Refurbished item.
  • Specifications:
    Bus Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBIC
    Interface: 1000Base-SX
    Speed: 2Gb/s
    Distance: 550m
    Wavelength: 850-nm
    Wiring: Multimode Fiber
    Mode: Multi Mode (MMF)
    Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
    Manufacturer: Memory(x)
    3LC: GIB
  • The 52P6537 carries a Memory(x) 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible 100% with JDS Uniphase device.
  • 082609, 051115

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

Automatically identify your memory configuration and install the exact RAM type for your specific Windows computer.

OR

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ