JDS Uniphase SFP 2GB 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 500m Original Transceiver Module (p/n 52P6537)
JDS Uniphase SFP 2GB 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 500m Original Transceiver Module (p/n 52P6537)
Buy part number sku-52P6537, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: 52P6537_GIB
$4.98, 10/$47.50, 100/$450.00
QTY:
Checkout

Details

JDS Uniphase SFP 2GB 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 500m Original Transceiver Module
  • Equivalent OEM part number: 52P6537, JSP-21S0AA1
  • This JDS Uniphase 52P6537 Original Transceiver Module is in stock and can ship today. This is a New item.
  • This transceiver features a highly reliable 850 nm oxide vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser (VCSEL) coupled to a LC optical connector. Its small size allows for highdensity board designs that, in turn, enable greater total aggregate bandwidth.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000BASE-SX
    • Data Transfer Rate: 2Gbps
    • Distance: 500 m
    • Wavelength: 850-nm
    • Mode: Single Mode (SM)
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - Fiber 1000Base-SX - Duplex LC single mode
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Condition: New
  • The 52P6537 carries a Memory(x) 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible 100% with JDS Uniphase device.
  • 082609, 120814

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

Automatically identify your memory configuration and install the exact RAM type for your specific Windows computer.

OR

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ