JDS Uniphase SFP 2GB 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 1310nm Original Transceiver Module (p/n 53P2887)
JDS Uniphase SFP 2GB 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 1310nm Original Transceiver Module (p/n 53P2887)
Buy part number sku-53P2887, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: 53P2887
$97.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

JDS Uniphase SFP 2GB 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 1310nm Original Transceiver Module
  • 53P2887, JSP-1XSOAA1
  • This JDS Uniphase 53P2887 Original Transceiver Module is in stock and can ship today. This is a Refurbished item.
  • The JDS Uniphase dual mode optical transceiver provides Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel performance capabilities in a single component. The integrated fiber optic transceiver conforms to Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE 802.3) specifications at 1.25 Gb/s and Fibre Channel specifications at 1.0625 Gb/s. These transceivers are offered in Small Form Factor (SFF) and Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) versions for short wavelength (SW) or long wavelength (LW) operation.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000BASE-SX
    • Data Transfer Rate: 2.125 Gbps
    • Wavelength: 1310-nm
    • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 , RoHS
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - Fiber 1000Base-SX - Duplex LC
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Condition: Refurbished
  • The 53P2887 carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible 100% with JDS Uniphase device.
  • 082609, 090412

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ