Avaya 700013147 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Wavelength 1550nm 70km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 700013147)
Avaya 700013147 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Wavelength 1550nm 70km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 700013147)
Buy part number sku-700013147-MT, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: 700013147-MT_700013147
$148.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Avaya 700013147 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Wavelength 1550nm 70km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • 700013147, 700013147-MT
  • This 700013147-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Cisco. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • Avaya's Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable device that allows a fiber optic system to interface with a Gigabit Ethernet port. GBICs are the most price effective way to adapt your system to the newest communication networks.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Interface (Bus) Type: GBIC
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
    • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
    • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
    • Max Transfer Distance: 70km (43.5 miles)
    • Wavelength: 1550-nm
    • Fiber/Cable Type: Single Mode Fiber(SMF)
    • Features: Full SC duplex capability
    • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - SC - 2
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x GBIC
  • The 700013147-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • 051209, 052009, 110812, 061413

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ