IMC SFP OC-3/LR-2 155Mb/s Wavelength 1550nm Reach 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 808-38105)
IMC SFP OC-3/LR-2 155Mb/s Wavelength 1550nm Reach 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 808-38105)
Buy part number sku-808-38105-MT, a high quality OEM Cisco upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible Cisco memory upgrades, GBICs for all Cisco applications.
Item #: 808-38105-MT_808-38105
$228.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Alcatel

IMC SFP OC-3/LR-2 155Mb/s Wavelength 1550nm Reach 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • 808-38105, 808-38105-MT
  • This 808-38105-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with IMC. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • This IMC OC-3/LR-2 155Mb/s Industrial Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). Supports Single Mode Fiber and over 1550 nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC Duplex connector. Typical reach of 80 km on SMF.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Wavelength: 1550-nm
    • Max Distance: 80-km (49.7 miles)
    • Data Transfer Rate: 155-Mbps
    • Mode: Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The 808-38105-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% IMC Devices.
  • 012413

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ