Avago Technologies 3rd party MBd MMF Transceiver (p/n AFBR-5205APZ)
Avago Technologies 3rd party MBd MMF Transceiver (p/n AFBR-5205APZ)
Buy part number sku-AFBR-5205APZ-MT, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: AFBR-5205APZ-MT_AFBR-5205APZ
$49.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Avago Technologies 3rd party MBd MMF Transceiver
  • AFBR-5205APZ.
  • The AFBR-5200Z family of transceivers from Avago Technologies provide the system designer with products to implement a range of solutions for multimode fiber SONET OC-3 (SDH STM-1) physical layers for ATM and other services. These transceivers are all supplied in the new industry standard 1x9 SIP package style with either a duplex SC or a duplex ST connector interface.
  • Features
    - Full compliance with ATM Forum UNI SONET OC-3 Multimode Fiber Physical Layer Specification
    - Multisourced 1x9 package style with choice of duplex SC or duplex ST receptacle
    - Wave solder and aqueous wash process compatibility
    - RoHS Compliance
    .
  • The AFBR-5205APZ-MT carries a MemoryTen 90-Days exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Applications
    - Multimode fiber ATM backbone links.
    - Multimode fiber ATM wiring closet to desktop links.
    - ATM 155 Mbps/194 MBd encoded links (available upon special request).
  • 102308, 052109

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

OR

Find & Add More Memory

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ