Agilent 3rd Party Gigabit Interface Converter Transceiver SFP SX MM 850 (p/n AFCT-5701LZ)
Agilent 3rd Party Gigabit Interface Converter Transceiver SFP SX MM 850 (p/n AFCT-5701LZ)
Buy part number sku-AFCT-5701LZ-MT, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: AFCT-5701LZ-MT_AFCT-5701LZ
$78.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Agilent 3rd Party Gigabit Interface Converter Transceiver SFP SX MM 850
  • AFCT-5701LZ.
  • 1.063/1.25 GBd SMF Transceiver for FC and GbE, SFP, Std de-latch, Temp (-10 to +85C), RoHS Compliant.
  • Features: 
    - Up to 1.25 Gb/s NRZ. 
    - Single +3.3V Power Supply. 
    - Hot-Pluggable SFP footprint. 
    - Metal enclosure, for lower EMI. 
    - Duplex LC connector. 
    - TTL signal detect indicator. 
    - 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter.
  • The AFCT-5701LZ-MT carries a MemoryTen 90-Days exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Applications: 
    - 1.25Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet 
    - Gigabit Fibre Channel 
    - High Speed I/O for File Servers
  • 100708,102308, 052009

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ