NetGear GBIC 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n AGM721F)
NetGear GBIC 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n AGM721F)
Buy part number sku-AGM721F-MT, a high quality OEM Cisco upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible Cisco memory upgrades, GBICs for all Cisco applications.
Item #: AGM721F-MT_GFW
$48.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

NetGear GBIC 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • AGM721F, AGM721F-MT
  • This AGM721F-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with NetGear. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • With over 100 years of technological leadership and innovative solutions, Nortel Networks is redefining conventional business models and reinventing the way business gets done. Nortel's innovative technologies add intelligence to networks offering a higher level of security, performance, agility, and efficiency than ever before.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: GBIC Transceiver
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Distance: 550 m
    • Wavelength: 850-nm
    • Mode: Multi-Mode Fiber(MMF) 50um MMF 62.5um
    • Connector: SC Full duplex connector
    • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
    • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
    • Interfaces: 1 x Network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC - 2
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x GBIC
  • The AGM721F-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible 100% with NetGear device.
  • 082809, 083011

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

Automatically identify your memory configuration and install the exact RAM type for your specific Windows computer.

OR

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ