NetGear SFP 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n AGM731F)
NetGear SFP 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n AGM731F)
Buy part number sku-AGM731F-MT, a high quality OEM Cisco upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible Cisco memory upgrades, GBICs for all Cisco applications.
Item #: AGM731F-MT_GID
$48.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

NetGear SFP 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • AGM731F, AGM731F-MT
  • This AGM731F-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with NetGear. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • The Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface Converter (GBIC) slots on NETGEAR's managed switches provide you with a highly adaptable network. You have the option of building your network for copper and/or fiber gigabit connections. Due to the automatic detection capabilities of the switch, installation of the SFP GBIC only requires that you plug the module into the module slot. Plugging an AGM731F module will disable the associated RJ-45 port. Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000BASE-SX
    • Distance: 550 m
    • Wavelength: 850-nm
    • Mode: Multi Mode (MMF) 50um MMF 62.5um
    • Connector: LC Full duplex connector
    • IEEE Standards: IEEE 802.3z
    • Data Rate: 1GBPS
    • Interfaces: 1 x Network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The AGM731F-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible 100% with NetGear device.
  • 082809, 101309

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

Automatically identify your memory configuration and install the exact RAM type for your specific Windows computer.

OR

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ