Allnet SFP 1000BASE-LH Wavelength 1310nm Reach 40km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n ALL4753)
Allnet SFP 1000BASE-LH Wavelength 1310nm Reach 40km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n ALL4753)
Buy part number sku-ALL4753-MT, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: ALL4753-MT_ALL4753
$88.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

New Page 1

Allnet SFP 1000BASE-LH Wavelength 1310nm Reach 40km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • ALL4753, ALL4753-MT
  • This ALL4753-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Allnet. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • This Allnet 1000BASE-LH Industrial Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). Supports single mode fiber over 1310 nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 40 Km on SMF.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Wavelength: 1310-nm
    • Max Distance: 40-km (24.9 miles)
    • Mode: Single Mode fiber (SMF)
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The ALL4753-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% Allnet Devices.
  • 062212, 061213

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

OR

Find & Add More Memory

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ