Allied AT-SPFX/15 100Base-FX SFP Wavelength 1310nm 15km MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n AT-SPFX-15)
Allied AT-SPFX/15 100Base-FX SFP Wavelength 1310nm 15km MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n AT-SPFX-15)
Buy part number sku-AT-SPFX-15-MT, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: AT-SPFX-15-MT_AT-SPFX15
$68.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Allied AT-SPFX/15 100Base-FX SFP Wavelength 1310nm 15km MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • AT-SPFX/15, AT-SPFX-15, ATSPFX/15, ATSPFX15, AT-SPFX/15-MT
  • This AT-SPFX/15-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Cisco. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • The AT-SPFX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 2km. The AT-SPF series SFPs are compatible with a limited number of SFP compatible products.
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
    • Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
    • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
    • Max Transfer Distance: 15KM
    • Wavelength: 1310-nm
    • Fiber/Cable Type: Multi Mode Fiber (MMF)
    • Connector: LC duplex connector
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The AT-SPFX-15-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • 051309, 051909, 110512

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

OR

Find & Add More Memory

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ