Allied AT-SPLX40/1550 1000Base-LX SFP Wavelength 1550nm 40km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n AT-SPLX40-1550)
Allied AT-SPLX40/1550 1000Base-LX SFP Wavelength 1550nm 40km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n AT-SPLX40-1550)
Buy part number sku-AT-SPLX40-1550-MT, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: AT-SPLX40-1550-MT_AT-SPLX401550
$198.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Allied AT-SPLX40/1550 1000Base-LX SFP Wavelength 1550nm 40km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • AT-SPLX40/1550, ATSPLX40/1550, AT-SFPLX40/1550, ATSFPLX40/1550, AT-SPLX40/1550-MT
  • This AT-SPLX40/1550-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Cisco. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • The AT-SP series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigagbit Ethernet connectivity. These hot swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on our SFP compatiable products. You can optimize the configuration to meet your distance and service requirements.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
    • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
    • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
    • Max Transfer Distance: 40KM
    • Wavelength: 1550-nm
    • Fiber/Cable Type: Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Connector: LC duplex connector
    • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The AT-SPLX40-1550-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • 051309, 051909, 110512

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

OR

Find & Add More Memory

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ