D-Link DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX SFP Wavelength 1310nm 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n DEM-310GT)
D-Link DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX SFP Wavelength 1310nm 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n DEM-310GT)
Buy part number sku-DEM-310GT-MT, a high quality OEM Cisco upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible Cisco memory upgrades, GBICs for all Cisco applications.
Item #: DEM-310GT-MT_DEM-310GT
$58.96
QTY:
Checkout

Details

D-Link DEM-311GT 1000BASE-LX SFP Wavelength 1310nm 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • DEM-310GT, DEM310GT, DEM-310GT-MT
  • This DEM-310GT-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Cisco. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5Ám/50Ám/9Ám respectively. 
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
    • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
    • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
    • Max Transfer Distance: 10km (6.2 miles)
    • Wavelength: 1310-nm
    • Fiber/Cable Type: Single Mode Fiber (SMF)/Multi-Mode Fiber(MMF)
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC multi-mode x 2
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The DEM-310GT-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • 051209, 052009, 041812, 061813

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

Automatically identify your memory configuration and install the exact RAM type for your specific Windows computer.

OR

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ