D-Link DGS-708 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Wavelength 1550nm 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n DGS-708)
D-Link DGS-708 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Wavelength 1550nm 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n DGS-708)
Buy part number sku-DGS-708-MT, a high quality OEM Cisco upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible Cisco memory upgrades, GBICs for all Cisco applications.
Item #: DGS-708-MT_DGS-708
$148.96
QTY:
Checkout

Details

D-Link DGS-708 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Wavelength 1550nm 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Moduleq
  • DGS-708, DGS-708-MT
  • This DGS-708-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Cisco. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • The DGS-708 is a high performance 1550nm singlemode GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds for a distance of up to 80km on 9Ám singlemode fiber. The DGS-708 is hot pluggablle.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
    • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
    • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
    • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
    • Reach: 80km (49.7 miles)
    • Wavelength: 1550-nm
    • Fiber/Cable Type: Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Connector: SC duplex connector
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - 2
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x GBIC
  • The DGS-708-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • 051209, 052009, 041812, 061813

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

OR

Find & Add More Memory

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ