Juniper 10GBASE-ER Wavelength 1550nm Reach 40KM SMF 3rd Party SFP Transceiver (p/n EX-SFP-10GE-ER)
Juniper 10GBASE-ER Wavelength 1550nm Reach 40KM SMF 3rd Party SFP Transceiver (p/n EX-SFP-10GE-ER)
Buy part number sku-EX-SFP-10GE-ER-MT, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: EX-SFP-10GE-ER-MT_EX-SFP-10GE-ER
$998.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Juniper 10GBASE-ER Wavelength 1550nm Reach 40KM SMF 3rd Party SFP Transceiver
  • EX-SFP-10GE-ER, EX-SFP-10GE-ER-MT
  • The EX-SFP-10GE-ER-MT 3rd party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Cisco system. This module is in stock and can ship today. We guaranty this module will work in your machine.
  • This exclusive Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is 100% Juniper Networks compliant.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
    • Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Cabling Type: 10GBASE-ER
    • Wavelength: 1550-nm
    • Max Transfer Distance: 40 KM
    • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
    • Mode: Single Mode (SM)
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - 10GBASE-ER - LC
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The EX-SFP-10GE-ER-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • 032511, 021313

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

Automatically identify your memory configuration and install the exact RAM type for your specific Windows computer.

OR

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ