Fortinet SFP+ 10GBASE-SR Wavelength 850nm Reach 300m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n FG-TRAN-SFP+SR)
Fortinet SFP+ 10GBASE-SR Wavelength 850nm Reach 300m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n FG-TRAN-SFP+SR)
Buy part number sku-FG-TRAN-SFP-SR-MT, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: FG-TRAN-SFP-SR-MT_FG-TRAN-SFP-SR
$198.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Fortinet SFP

Fortinet SFP+ 10GBASE-SR Wavelength 850nm Reach 300m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • FG-TRAN-SFP+SR, FG-TRAN-SFP+SR-MT
  • This FG-TRAN-SFP+SR-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Fortinet. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • This Fortinet 10GBASE-SR Industrial Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP+ MSA). Supports Multi Mode Fiber and over 850 nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC Duplex connector. Typical reach of 300 m on MMF.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+)
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Wavelength: 850-nm
    • Max Distance: 300-m
    • Mode: Multi Mode Fiber (MMF)
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP+ (mini-GBIC)
  • The FG-TRAN-SFP+SR-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% Fortinet Devices.
  • 011113, 062613

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

Automatically identify your memory configuration and install the exact RAM type for your specific Windows computer.

OR

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ