FIM32152W57-MTFujitsu SFP 1000BASE-CWDM Wavelength 1570nm Reach 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n FIM32152W57)
Fujitsu SFP 1000BASE-CWDM Wavelength 1570nm Reach 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n FIM32152W57)
Buy part number sku-FIM32152W57-MT, a high quality OEM Cisco upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible Cisco memory upgrades, GBICs for all Cisco applications.
Item #: FIM32152W57-MT_FIM32152W57
$148.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Alcatel

Fujitsu SFP 1000BASE-CWDM Wavelength 1570nm Reach 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • FIM32152W57, FIM32152W57-MT
  • This FIM32152W57-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Fujitsu. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • This Fujitsu 1000BASE-CWDM Industrial Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). Supports Single Mode Fiber and over 1570 nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC Duplex connector. Typical reach of 80 km on SMF.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Wavelength: 1570-nm
    • Max Distance: 80-km (49.7 miles)
    • Mode: Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The FIM32152W57-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% Fujitsu Devices.
  • 011413, 062713

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

OR

Find & Add More Memory

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ