Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

Automatically identify your memory configuration and install the exact RAM type for your specific Windows computer.

OR

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Scan My System - Identify My Memory

GBIC Transceivers

GBIC Transceivers
Click on the item you are shopping for:
1000Base-T-RJ45-Transceivers1000BASE-SX-Transceivers1000BaseSX-2Gbps-Transceivers1000BaseSX-4Gbps-Transceivers1000BaseSX-8Gbps-Transceivers10G-Base-LR-Transceivers
1000Base-T-RJ45-TransceiversTop of Page
BrandSizeDescriptionPart #Price
Cisco Original SFP, RJ45 connector, 10/100/1000BT transceiver (p/n GLC-T)Cisco1000Base-T-RJ45-TransceiversCisco Original SFP, RJ45 connector, 10/100/1000BT transceiver (p/n GLC-T), more GLC-T_GAZ$78.98
Cisco 1000Base-T SFP mini-GBIC, Copper RJ45 Transceiver (p/n GLC-T)Cisco1000Base-T-RJ45-TransceiversCisco 1000Base-T SFP mini-GBIC, Copper RJ45 Transceiver (p/n GLC-T), more GLC-T-MT_GBA$29.98
Cisco 1000BASE-T CAT5 NEBS Level 3 with DOM SFP Transceiver (p/n SFP-GE-T)Cisco1000Base-T-RJ45-TransceiversCisco 1000BASE-T CAT5 NEBS Level 3 with DOM SFP Transceiver (p/n SFP-GE-T), more SFP-GE-T-MT_GFN$79.98
Cisco 1000BaseT Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module (p/n WS-G5482)Cisco1000Base-T-RJ45-TransceiversCisco 1000BaseT Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module (p/n WS-G5482), more WS-G5482_GAT$99.98
Cisco 1000BaseTX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module 3rd PartyCisco1000Base-T-RJ45-TransceiversCisco 1000BaseTX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module 3rd Party (p/n WS-G5483), more WS-G5483-MT_GAA$39.98
1000BASE-SX-TransceiversTop of Page
BrandSizeDescriptionPart #Price
Cisco Original 1000Base-SX, 850nm Wavelength, 550M SFP mini-GBIC Optical TransceiverCisco1000BASE-SX-TransceiversCisco Original 1000Base-SX, 850nm Wavelength, 550M SFP mini-GBIC Optical Transceiver (p/n GLC-SX-MM), more GLC-SX-MM_GAM$29.98
1000Base-SX, 850nm Wavelength, 550M SFP mini-GBIC Optical Transceiver (p/n GLC-SX-MM)Cisco1000BASE-SX-Transceivers1000Base-SX, 850nm Wavelength, 550M SFP mini-GBIC Optical Transceiver (p/n GLC-SX-MM), more GLC-SX-MM-MT_GAK$19.98
1000Base-SX, with DOM, 850nm Wavelength, 550M SFP mini-GBIC Optical Transceiver (p/n GLC-SX-MMD-MT)Cisco1000BASE-SX-Transceivers1000Base-SX, with DOM, 850nm Wavelength, 550M SFP mini-GBIC Optical Transceiver (p/n GLC-SX-MMD-MT), more GLC-SX-MMD-MT_GGR$19.98
1000Base-SX, with DOM, Extended Temp, 850nm Wavelength, 550M SFP mini-GBIC Optical Transceiver (p/n SFP-GE-S)Cisco1000BASE-SX-Transceivers1000Base-SX, with DOM, Extended Temp, 850nm Wavelength, 550M SFP mini-GBIC Optical Transceiver (p/n SFP-GE-S), more SFP-GE-S-MT_GAQ$29.98
Cisco Cisco 1000Base-SX, with DOM, Extended Temp, 850nm Wavelength, 550M SFP mini-GBIC Optical Transceiver (p/n SFP-GE-S)Cisco1000BASE-SX-TransceiversCisco Cisco 1000Base-SX, with DOM, Extended Temp, 850nm Wavelength, 550M SFP mini-GBIC Optical Transceiver (p/n SFP-GE-S), more SFP-GE-S_GAP$49.98
1000BaseSX-2Gbps-TransceiversTop of Page
BrandSizeDescriptionPart #Price
JDS Uniphase SFP 2GB 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 500m Original Transceiver ModuleJDS1000BaseSX-2Gbps-TransceiversJDS Uniphase SFP 2GB 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 500m Original Transceiver Module (p/n 52P6537), more 52P6537_GIB$9.98
DS-SFP-2G-FC-SW, DS-SFP-2G-FC-SW=, DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW=, DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW, Cisco Original 2G Auto-sensing SFP GBIC short wavelength Fiber Channel TransceiverCisco1000BaseSX-2Gbps-TransceiversCisco Original 2G Auto-sensing SFP GBIC short wavelength Fiber Channel Transceiver (p/n DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW), more DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW_GBS$88.98
1000BaseSX-4Gbps-TransceiversTop of Page
BrandSizeDescriptionPart #Price
DS-SFP-FC4G-SW, DS-SFP-FC4G-SW=, Cisco Original 4G Auto-sensing SFP GBIC short wavelength Fiber Channel TransceiverCisco1000BaseSX-4Gbps-TransceiversCisco Original 4G Auto-sensing SFP GBIC short wavelength Fiber Channel Transceiver (p/n DS-SFP-FC4G-SW), more DS-SFP-FC4G-SW_GCV$88.98
TXN31115D100000, Intel Original SFP 1000BASE-SX 4GB Short Wavelength 850nm 500ft LC Transceiver ModuleMemory(x)1000BaseSX-4Gbps-TransceiversIntel Original SFP 1000BASE-SX 4GB Short Wavelength 850nm 500ft LC Transceiver Module (p/n TXN31115D100000), more TXN31115D100000_GJZ$24.98
1000BaseSX-8Gbps-TransceiversTop of Page
BrandSizeDescriptionPart #Price
DS-SFP-FC8G-SW, DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-MT, Cisco SFP+ 8GBASE-SR Wavelength 850nm Shortwave 500M MMF 3rd Party Transceiver ModuleCisco1000BaseSX-8Gbps-TransceiversCisco SFP+ 8GBASE-SR Wavelength 850nm Shortwave 500M MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n DS-SFP-FC8G-SW) , more DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-MT_DS-SFP-FC8G-SW$188.98
TXN31115D000000, Intel Original SFP 1000BASE-SX 4GB Short Wavelength 850nm 500ft LC Transceiver ModuleCisco1000BaseSX-8Gbps-TransceiversIntel Original SFP 1000BASE-SX 4GB Short Wavelength 850nm 500ft LC Transceiver Module (p/n TXN31115D000000), more TXN31115D000000_GIT$48.98
10G-Base-LR-TransceiversTop of Page
BrandSizeDescriptionPart #Price
Cisco multirate XFP Transceiver module for 10GBASE-LR Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 short-reach (SR-1) Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, Dual LC ConnectorCisco10G-Base-LR-TransceiversCisco multirate XFP Transceiver module for 10GBASE-LR Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 short-reach (SR-1) Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, Dual LC Connector (p/n XFP-10GLR-OC192SR), more XFP-10GLR-OC192SR_GGG$399.99
Cisco 10GBASE-LR X2 SMF 1310-nm Wavelength, SC Duplex Connector Transceiver 3rd Party ModuleCisco10G-Base-LR-TransceiversCisco 10GBASE-LR X2 SMF 1310-nm Wavelength, SC Duplex Connector Transceiver 3rd Party Module (p/n X2-10GB-LR), more X2-10GB-LR-MT_GIM$498.98
©2008 MemoryTen, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ