Asante GBIC 1000Base-LX Wavelenght 1310-nm Reach 10KM SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n GBIC-1000LX)
Asante GBIC 1000Base-LX Wavelenght 1310-nm Reach 10KM SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n GBIC-1000LX)
Buy part number sku-GBIC-1000LX-MT, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: GBIC-1000LX-MT_GBIC-1000LX
$48.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Asante GBIC 1000Base-LX Wavelength 1310-nm Reach 10KM SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • GBIC-1000LX, GBIC-1000LX-MT
  • This GBIC-1000LX-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Asante. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • This GBIC-1000LX transceiver enables one 1000BASE-LX connection. This GBIC can be used in those GBIC-1000LX switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
    • Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps
    • Max Transfer Distance: 10KM
    • Wavelength: 1310-nm
    • Fiber Type: Single Mode Fiber
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet SC 1000Base-LX
  • The GBIC-1000LX-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% Asante
  • 081209, 070912, 061213

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

OR

Find & Add More Memory

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ