RiverStone GBIC 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m MMF Original Transceiver Module (p/n GIC-11)
RiverStone GBIC 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m MMF Original Transceiver Module (p/n GIC-11)
Buy part number sku-GIC-11, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: GIC-11
$68.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

RiverStone GBIC 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m MMF Original Transceiver Module
  • GIC-11, GIC11
  • This is a Original RiverStone GIC-11 Transceiver Module. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • Riverstone Networks is the leading manufacturer of routers and switches that enable service providers to turn bandwidth into profitable services. As the leader in service delivery infrastructure, Riverstone offers the only products on the market that combine the bit-level control and accountability required for enhanced data services with the versatile connectivity to link any transport from DS0 and T1 up to SONET. In addition, all Riverstone products deliver wire-speed performance with all features.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000BASE-SX
    • Distance: 550 m
    • Wavelength: 850-nm
    • Mode: Multi Mode (MMF)
    • Data Rate: 1 GBPS
    • Interfaces: 1 x Network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC Multi Mode
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x GBIC
  • The GIC-11 carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible 100% with RiverStone Device.
  • 090109, 090712

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

OR

Find & Add More Memory

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ