Force10 SFP 1000BASE-LX Wavelength 1310nm Reach 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n GP-SFP2-1Y)
Force10 SFP 1000BASE-LX Wavelength 1310nm Reach 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n GP-SFP2-1Y)
Buy part number sku-GP-SFP2-1Y-MT, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: GP-SFP2-1Y-MT_028413
$58.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Force10 SFP 1000BASE-LX Wavelength 1310nm Reach 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • GP-SFP2-1Y, GP-SFP2-1Y-MT
  • This GP-SFP2-1Y-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Force10. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • Force10 Qualified 1000BASE-LX Ethernet SFP optics module LC Connector.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000BASE-LX
    • Max Transfer Distance: 10km
    • Wavelength: 1310-nm
    • Fiber Type: Single Mode (SMF)
    • Interfaces: 1 x Network - Ethernet 1000BASE-LX - LC Single mode
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The GP-SFP2-1Y-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible 100% with Force10 device.
  • 081909, 062612, 062613

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

Automatically identify your memory configuration and install the exact RAM type for your specific Windows computer.

OR

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ