Agilent SFP 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm 550m MMF HFBR5710LPH3C Transceiver Module (p/n HFBR-5710LP-H3C)
Agilent SFP 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm 550m MMF HFBR5710LPH3C Transceiver Module (p/n HFBR-5710LP-H3C)
Buy part number sku-HFBR-5710LP-H3C, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: HFBR-5710LP-H3C
$98.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Agilent SFP 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm 550m MMF HFBR5710LPH3C Transceiver Module
  • HFBR-5710LP-H3C, HFBR5710LPH3C
  • This HFBR-5710LP-H3C Transceiver Module is Manufactured by Agilent. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • The HFBR-5710LP-H3C optical transceiver from Agilent Technologies offers maximum flexibility to Fiber Channel designers, manufacturers, and system integrators to implement a range of solutions for multimode Fiber Channel applications. The HFBR-5710LP-H3C uses a reliable 850 nm VCSEL source and requires a 3.3 V DC power supply for optimal design.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Distance: 550M
    • Wavelength: 850-nm
    • Mode: Multi Mode (MM)
    • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
    • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female - 2
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP
  • The HFBR-5710LP-H3C carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible 100% with Aglient.
  • 092209

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

Automatically identify your memory configuration and install the exact RAM type for your specific Windows computer.

OR

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ