Agilent 3rd Party MMF Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver for GbE and Fibre Channel (p/n HFBR-5720ALP)
Agilent 3rd Party MMF Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver for GbE and Fibre Channel (p/n HFBR-5720ALP)
Buy part number sku-HFBR-5720ALP-MT, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: HFBR-5720ALP-MT_HFBR-5720ALP
$58.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Agilent 3rd Party MMF Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver for GbE and Fibre Channel
  • HFBR-5720ALP.
  • Features:
    - 2.97 V to 3.63 V operating voltage range.
    - 20C to +85C operating temperature range.
    - Compliant with 2.125 GBd Fibre Channel FC-PI standard.
    - FC-PI 200-M5-SN-I for 50/125 m multimode cables.
    - FC-PI 200-M6-SN-I for 62.5/125 m multimode cables.
    - Compliant with 1.0625 GBd VCSEL operation for both 50/125 and 62.5/125 m multimode cables.
    - Industry standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) package.
    - LC-Duplex connector optical interface.

    * Link lengths at 2.125 GBd:
    - 0.5 to 300 m 50/125 m MMF.
    - 0.5 to 150 m 62.5/125 m MMF.

    * Link lengths at 1.0625 GBd:
    - 0.5 to 500 m 50/125 m MMF.
    - 0.5 to 300 m 62.5/125 m MMF.

    - Reliable 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) source technology.

    * Laser AEL Class 1 (eye safe) per:
    - US 21 CFR (J) EN-60825-1 (+A11+A2).
    - Single 3.3 V power supply operation.

    * De-latch options:
    HFBR-5720AL standard de-latch.
    HFBR-5720ALP pull de-latch.
  • The HFBR-5720ALP-MT carries a MemoryTen 90-Days exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Applications
    - Mass storage system I/O.
    - Computer system I/O.
    - High speed peripheral interface.
    - High speed switching systems.
    - Host adapter I/O.
    - RAID cabinets.
  • 100808, 102308, 052009, 080211, 041712, 110512

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

Automatically identify your memory configuration and install the exact RAM type for your specific Windows computer.

OR

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ