Agilent SFP Gigabit Interface Converter Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m MMF Transceiver Module 3rd Party (p/n HFBR-5720ALP)
Agilent SFP Gigabit Interface Converter Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m MMF Transceiver Module 3rd Party (p/n HFBR-5720ALP)
Buy part number sku-HFBR-5720ALP-MT, a high quality OEM Cisco upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible Cisco memory upgrades, GBICs for all Cisco applications.
Item #: HFBR-5720ALP-MT_HFBR-5720ALP
$48.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Agilent SFP Gigabit Interface Converter Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m MMF Transceiver Module 3rd Party
  • Equivalent OEM part number: HFBR-5720ALP=, HFBR-5720ALP.
  • This part is manufactured by 3rd Party Memory(x). The HFBR-5720ALP-MT 1000Base-SX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module is 100% compatible with Cisco system. This module is New in stock and ship today.
  • The transceiver meets the Small Form Pluggable (SFP) industry standard package utilizing an integral LC-Duplex optical interface connector. The hotpluggable capability of the SFP package allows the module to be installed at any time even with the host system operating and online. This allows for system configuration changes or maintenance without system down time. The HFBR-5720AL/ ALP uses a reliable 850 nm VCSEL source and requires V DC power supply for optimal design.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Wavelength: 850 nm
    • Max Distance: 550m (1,804 ft)
    • Connector: LC Duplex Connector
    • Mode: Multi Mode Fiber (MMF)
    • Interfaces: 1 x LC Duplex
    • Interface: SFP GBIC
  • The HFBR-5720ALP-MT carries a Memory(x) 90-Days exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.

  • Applications
    - Mass storage system I/O.
    - Computer system I/O.
    - High speed peripheral interface.
    - High speed switching systems.
    - Host adapter I/O.
    - RAID cabinets.
  • 100808, 030215

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

Automatically identify your memory configuration and install the exact RAM type for your specific Windows computer.

OR

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ