Agilent 3rd Party MMF GBIC Transceiver for GbE and Fibre Channel (p/n HFCT-5611U)
Agilent 3rd Party MMF GBIC Transceiver for GbE and Fibre Channel (p/n HFCT-5611U)
Buy part number sku-HFCT-5611U-MT, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: HFCT-5611U-MT_HFCT-5611U
$349.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Agilent 3rd Party MMF GBIC Transceiver for GbE and Fibre Channel
  • HFCT-5611U.
  • 1.25 Gbd SMF GBIC Transceiver for Extended Link Lengths (80km).
  • Features
    - IEEE 802.3Z Gigabit Ethernet with extended link lengths (up to 80 km).
    - Compliant with Gigabit Interface Converter specification Rev. 5.4 (1).
    - Hot-pluggable.
    - +5 V Power Supply.
    - Uncooled DFB Laser.

    * Eye safety certified:
    - US 21 CFR(J).
    - IEC 60825-1 (+All).

    - PIN Receiver.
    - SC-Duplex Fiber Connector.

    * Fiber compatibility:
    - Up to 80 km with 9 Ám SM fiber.
  • The HFCT-5611U-MT carries a MemoryTen 90-Days exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Applications
    - Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 GBd).
    - Switch to switch interface.
    - High speed I/O for file servers.
    - Bus extension applications.
  • 100808, 102308, 052009, 092809, 080211, 041712, 110512

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

OR

Find & Add More Memory

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ