Agilent XFP 10GBASE-LR Gigabit Interface Converter Wavelength 1310nm Reach 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n HFCT-721XPD)
Agilent XFP 10GBASE-LR Gigabit Interface Converter Wavelength 1310nm Reach 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n HFCT-721XPD)
Buy part number sku-HFCT-721XPD-MT, a high quality OEM Cisco upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible Cisco memory upgrades, GBICs for all Cisco applications.
Item #: HFCT-721XPD-MT_HFCT-721XPD
$298.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Agilent XFP 10GBASE-LR Gigabit Interface Converter Wavelength 1310nm Reach 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • Equivalent OEM part number: HFCT-721XPD=, HFCT-721XPD.
  • This HFCT-721XPD-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Agilent. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • The 1310 nm XFP transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module for serial optical data communications applications specified for signal rates of 10.30 Gb/s to 10.52 Gb/s. It is compliant to XFP MSA Rev 4.5. The module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm. The transmitter section incorporates Avago Technologiesí uncooled directly modulated 1310 nm distributed feedback laser (DFB).
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: XFP
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBASE-LR
    • Wavelength: 1310-nm
    • Max Distance: 10 km (6.2 miles)
    • Mode: Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Connector: LC Duplex Connector
    • Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBASE-LR - Single-Mode (SM)
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x XFP
  • The HFCT-721XPD-MT carries a Memory(x) 90-Days exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.

  • Applications
    - Fiber Channel Switches.
    - Host Bus Adapter Cards.
    - Mass Storage System and Server I/O.
    - Ethernet Switches.
    - Core Routers.
  • 100808, 030215

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

Automatically identify your memory configuration and install the exact RAM type for your specific Windows computer.

OR

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ