Agilent XFP 3rd Party 10GBASE-LR 1310nm Reach 10km MMF Transceiver (p/n HFCT-721XPD)
Agilent XFP 3rd Party 10GBASE-LR 1310nm Reach 10km MMF Transceiver (p/n HFCT-721XPD)
Buy part number sku-HFCT-721XPD-MT, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: HFCT-721XPD-MT_HFCT-721XPD
$798.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Agilent XFP 3rd Party 10GBASE-LR 1310nm Reach 10km MMF Transceiver
  • HFCT-721XPD.
  • 10GbE XFP Fiber Optic Transceiver, 10km, 1300nm.
  • Features:
    Compliant to XFP MSA.
    - Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR for 10GbE, 10.3125 Gb/s.
    - Compliant to 10GFC 1310 nm Serial PMD, type 1200-SM-LL-L, 10.51875 Gb/s. 
    - Compatible with 11.3G operation for FEC functionality.
    - Avago Technologies’ uncooled 1310 nm DFB Laser and PIN Photodiode.
    - Compliant XFI 10G Serial electrical interface.
    - LC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10). 
    - 1.5W typical power dissipation.
    - Superior Thermal and EMI integrity performance to support high port densities.
    - Customizable clip-on heatsink to support a variety of line card environments.
    - -5 to +70 °C case operating temperature range.
    - Capable of extended temperature (-10C to +85C case) operation. 

    * Hardware pins are available for the following control signals: 
    - Transmitter disable.
    - Module power down/RESET. 
    - Receiver loss of signal. 
    - Module not ready. 
    - Programmable interrupt.

    * 2-wire serial management interface provides real time monitors of: 
    - Transmitted Optical Power. 
    - Received Optical Power. 
    - Laser Bias Current. 
    - Module Temperature.

    - Link Lengths up to 10 km with 9 µm fiber.
    - IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1 laser eye safety.
  • The HFCT-721XPD-MT carries a MemoryTen 90-Days exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Applications
    - Fiber Channel Switches.
    - Host Bus Adapter Cards.
    - Mass Storage System and Server I/O.
    - Ethernet Switches.
    - Core Routers.
  • 100808, 102308, 052009, 092809

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

Automatically identify your memory configuration and install the exact RAM type for your specific Windows computer.

OR

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ