Linksys MGBSX1 1000Base-SX SFP Wavelength 850nm 550m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n MGBSX1)
Linksys MGBSX1 1000Base-SX SFP Wavelength 850nm 550m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n MGBSX1)
Buy part number sku-MGBSX1-MT, a high quality OEM Cisco upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible Cisco memory upgrades, GBICs for all Cisco applications.
Item #: MGBSX1-MT_GIQ
$48.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Linksys MGBSX1 1000Base-SX SFP Wavelength 850nm 550m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • MGBSX1, MGBSX1-MT
  • This MGBSX1-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Cisco. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • The MGBSX1 offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 550m. The MGBSX1 is compatible with all the Linksys range of products which have an SFP port.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (Mini-GBIC)
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
    • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
    • Max Transfer Distance: 550m (1,804 ft)
    • Wavelength: 850-nm
    • Fiber/Cable Type: Multi Mode Fiber (MMF)
    • Connector: LC duplex connector
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The MGBSX1-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • 051309, 052009, 011310, 042712

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

Automatically identify your memory configuration and install the exact RAM type for your specific Windows computer.

OR

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ