MiLan SFP 1000BASE-LX Wavelength 1310nm Reach 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n MIL-SFP-LX)
MiLan SFP 1000BASE-LX Wavelength 1310nm Reach 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n MIL-SFP-LX)
Buy part number sku-MIL-SFP-LX-MT, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: MIL-SFP-LX-MT_MIL-SFP-LX
$78.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

MiLan SFP 1000BASE-LX Wavelength 1310nm Reach 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • MIL-SFP-LX, MIL-SFP-LX-MT
  • This MIL-SFP-LX-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with MiLan. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • MiLANís new line of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) GBIC transceiver modules are the perfect solution for connecting enterprise Gigabit Ethernet Switches that provide flexible, high performance Copper and Fiber connectivity in Corporate, Metro, Campus backbone, MxU and workgroup switching infrastructures.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000BASE-LX
    • Distance: 10 km
    • Wavelength: 1310-nm
    • Mode: Single Mode (SMF)
    • Connector: Duplex LC Fiber Interface
    • IEEE Standards: IEEE 802.3z
    • Data Rate: 1GBPS
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC Single-mode
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The MIL-SFP-LX-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible 100% with MiLan Technology device.
  • 082809

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ