Fluke Networks GBIC 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n OPV-SX)
Fluke Networks GBIC 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n OPV-SX)
Buy part number sku-OPV-SX-MT, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: OPV-SX-MT_030580
$28.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Fluke Networks GBIC 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • OPV-SX, OPV-SX=
  • This OPV-SX-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Fluke Networks. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • Fluke is the world leader in the manufacture, distribution and service of electronic test tools and software. Since its founding, Fluke has helped define and grow a unique technology market, providing testing and troubleshooting capabilities that have grown to mission-critical status in manufacturing and service industries. The Fluke brand has a reputation for portability, ruggedness, safety, ease of use and rigid standards of quality.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
    • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
    • Max Transfer Distance: 550m
    • Wavelength: 850-nm
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX female - 2
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x GBIC
  • The OPV-SX-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible 100% with Fluke Networks device.
  • 081809, 032213, 062613

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ