Q-Logic SFP 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 150m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x)
Q-Logic SFP 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 150m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x)
Buy part number sku-PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x-MT, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x-MT_PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x
$88.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Q-Logic SFP 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 150m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x, PLRXPLVCSG34x, PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x-MT
  • This PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Q-Logic. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • This lead-free and RoHS-compliant multi-rate Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver provides superior performance for Fibre Channel and Ethernet applications, and is another in Picolight’s family of Accelar products customized for high speed, short reach SAN,and intra-POP applications. The multi-rate feature enables its use in a wider range of system applications.Its small size allows for high-density board designs that, in turn, enable greater total aggregate bandwidth.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000BASE-SX
    • Distance: 150 m
    • Wavelength: 850-nm
    • Mode: Multi Mode (MMF)
    • Data Rate: 4 GBPS
    • Interfaces: 1 x Network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible 100% with Q-Logic Device.
  • 083109, 090612

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

Automatically identify your memory configuration and install the exact RAM type for your specific Windows computer.

OR

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ