Q-Logic XENPAK 10GBASE-SR Wavelength 850nm Reach 82m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C)
Q-Logic XENPAK 10GBASE-SR Wavelength 850nm Reach 82m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C)
Buy part number sku-PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C-MT, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C-MT_PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C
$718.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Q-Logic XENPAK 10GBASE-SR Wavelength 850nm Reach 82m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C, PLXKCSCS450C, PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C-MT
  • This PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Q-Logic. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • Q-Logicís MSA compliant 10Gbps 850 nm XFP transceiver is a cost-effective, high-reliability optoelectronic (O/E) device that transmits and receives standard compliant high-speed serial 10 Gbps optical and electrical signals. The Picolight design provides a single product solution for the OIF SONET OC-192 VSR4-4, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR, and 10GFC optical interconnects that are used in Telecommunication, Data Communication, and Storage Area Network applications.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: XENPAK
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBASE-SR
    • Distance: 82 m
    • Wavelength: 850-nm
    • Mode: Multi Mode (MMF)
    • Data Rate: 10 GBPS
    • Interfaces: 1 x Network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x XENPAK
  • The PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible 100% with Q-Logic Device.
  • 083109, 090612

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

OR

Find & Add More Memory

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ