FibroLAN SFP 1000BASE-BX-U Wavelength TX1310nm/RX1490nm Reach 20km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n SF1G-LF13C)
FibroLAN SFP 1000BASE-BX-U Wavelength TX1310nm/RX1490nm Reach 20km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n SF1G-LF13C)
Buy part number sku-SF1G-LF13C-MT, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: SF1G-LF13C-MT_SF1G-LF13C
$128.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Alcatel

FibroLAN SFP 1000BASE-BX-U Wavelength TX1310nm/RX1490nm Reach 20km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • SF1G-LF13C, SF1G-LF13C-MT
  • This SF1G-LF13C-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with FibroLAN. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • This FibroLAN 1000BASE-BX-U Industrial Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). Supports Single Mode Fiber and over TX 1310 nm / RX 1490 nm wavelength (nominal) with an Dual LC Simplex connector. Typical reach of 20 km on SMF.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Wavelength: TX 1310-nm / RX 1490-nm
    • Max Distance: 20-km (12.4 miles)
    • Mode: Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Connector: Dual LC Simplex
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The SF1G-LF13C-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% FibroLAN Devices.
  • 103012, 062413

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

Automatically identify your memory configuration and install the exact RAM type for your specific Windows computer.

OR

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ