H3C SFP 1000BASE-ZX Wavelength 1550nm Reach 120km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n SFP-GE-LH100-SM1550)
H3C SFP 1000BASE-ZX Wavelength 1550nm Reach 120km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n SFP-GE-LH100-SM1550)
Buy part number sku-SFP-GE-LH100-SM1550-MT, a high quality OEM Cisco upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible Cisco memory upgrades, GBICs for all Cisco applications.
Item #: SFP-GE-LH100-SM1550-MT_SFP-GE-LH100-SM1550
$198.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

H3C SFP 100BASE

H3C SFP 1000BASE-ZX Wavelength 1550nm Reach 120km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • SFP-GE-LH100-SM1550, SFP-GE-LH100-SM1550-MT
  • This SFP-GE-LH100-SM1550-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with H3C. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • This H3C 1000BASE-ZX Industrial Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). Supports Single Mode Fiber and over 1550 nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC Duplex connector. Typical reach of 120 km on SMF.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Wavelength: 1550-nm
    • Max Distance: 120-km (74.6 miles)
    • Mode: Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The SFP-GE-LH100-SM1550-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% H3C Devices.
  • 012213

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

OR

Find & Add More Memory

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ