Untitled Document

Categories

Identify Your Computer Flash Memory    Compact Flash (CF)    Industrial Compact Flash Card    CompactFlash CFAST    Secure Digital SD Card Flash    SD High Capacity (SDHC)    SD/SDHC (Industrial)    MicroSD    Mini Secure Digital (MSD)    MicroSDHC/XC    MultiMedia Card (MMC)    MultiMedia Plus Card    MMC Mobile    Reduced Size MMC (RSMMC)    RSMMC Dual Voltage (RSMMCDV)    Sony Memory Stick (MS)    Memory Stick Pro (MSP)    Memory Stick Pro Duo (MSPD)    Memory Stick Micro M2 (MS Micro)    xD-Picture Card    Smart Media Flash Card    PCMCIA ATA Flash    SATA Flash Module    MDOM IDE Flash    USB 2.0 Flash Pen Drive    USB 3.0 Pen Drive    Readers and Adapters  Apple Memory and Drives  Cisco Memory  GBIC Transceivers  Cisco Hardware  Networking Transceivers  Sun Memory  Sun Accessories  Compaq Memory and Drives  Dell Memory and Drives  Fujitsu Memory  HP Memory and Drives  IBM Memory and Drives  Intel Chipset Memory  Lenovo - IBM Memory and Drives  Panasonic Memory and Drives  Sony VAIO Memory and Drives  Toshiba Memory and Drives  Printer Memory  What's New  Choose Memory By Type  DDR4  PC4-17000 DDR4-2133  PC4-19200 DDR4-2400  PC4-21300 DDR4-2666  DDR3  PC3-8500 DDR3-1066  PC3-10666 DDR3-1333  PC3-12800 DDR3-1600  PC3-14900 DDR3-1866  DDR2  PC2-3200 DDR2-400  PC2-4200 DDR2-533  PC2-5300 DDR2-667  PC2-6400 DDR2-800  PC2-8500 DDR2-1066  DDR  PC1600 DDR200  PC2100 DDR266  PC2700 DDR333  PC3200 DDR400  RDRAM  SDRAM  PC66  PC100  PC133  EDO  FPM  Fully Buffered FBDIMM  SODIMM  MicroDIMM  72 Pin SIMM  30 Pin SIMM  Batteries  Hard Drives  Resellers  Customer Testimonials

Redback SFP 1000BASE-T RJ-45 Cat5 Cat5E Cat6 100m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n SFP-GE-TX)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:SFP-GE-TX-MT_SFP-GE-TX
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $128.98

Alcatel

Redback SFP 1000BASE-T RJ-45 Cat5 Cat5E Cat6 100m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • SFP-GE-TX, SFP-GE-TX-MT
  • This SFP-GE-TX-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Redback. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • This Redback 1000BASE-T Industrial Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). Supports Multi mode fiber over wavelength (nominal) with an RJ-45 Cat5 Cat5E Cat6 Connector. Typical reach of 100 m on MMF.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Max Distance: 100-M
    • Mode: Multi Mode Fiber (MMF)
    • Connector: RJ-45 Cat5 Cat5E Cat6
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The SFP-GE-TX-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% Redback Devices.
  • 013013
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z