Zyxel SFP 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm 550m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n SFP-SX)
Zyxel SFP 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm 550m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n SFP-SX)
Buy part number sku-SFP-SX-MT, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: SFP-SX-MT_GIV
$38.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Zyxel SFP 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm 550m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • SFP-SX, SFP-SX-MT
  • This SFP-SX-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Zyxel. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • ZyXEL's Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port. ZyXEL's SFP transceiver family is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and SFP MSA allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Distance: 550M
    • Wavelength: 850-nm
    • Mode: Multi Mode (MM)
    • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
    • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
    • Interfaces: 1 x Network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode X 2
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The SFP-SX-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible 100% with Zyxel Devices.
  • 091409, 030410, 050112

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

Automatically identify your memory configuration and install the exact RAM type for your specific Windows computer.

OR

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ