SMC GBIC 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n SMCBGSSCX1)
SMC GBIC 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n SMCBGSSCX1)
Buy part number sku-SMCBGSSCX1-MT, a high quality OEM Cisco upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible Cisco memory upgrades, GBICs for all Cisco applications.
Item #: SMCBGSSCX1-MT_SMCBGSSCX1
$48.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

SMC GBIC 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • SMCBGSSCX1, SMCBGSSCX1-MT
  • This SMCBGSSCX1-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with SMC Networks. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • SMCsTigerAccess GBIC provides GBIC solutions for high-speed, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. They allow an user to plug into any GBIC slot in our Tiger line. This flexibility combined with hot-pluggable support allows for simple Gigabit Ethernet network expansion. From short ranged SMCBGSSCX1 to the long reaching SMCBGZSCX1, SMC Networks has the GBIC solution for you.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000BASE-SX
    • Distance: 550 m
    • Wavelength: 850-nm
    • Mode: Multi Mode (MMF)
    • Interfaces: 1 x Network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC Multi Mode
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x GBIC
  • The SMCBGSSCX1-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible 100% with SMC Networks.
  • 090209

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

OR

Find & Add More Memory

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ