SMC SFP 1000BASE-ZX Wavelength 1550nm Reach 70km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n SMCBGZLCX1)
SMC SFP 1000BASE-ZX Wavelength 1550nm Reach 70km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n SMCBGZLCX1)
Buy part number sku-SMCBGZLCX1-MT, a high quality OEM Cisco upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible Cisco memory upgrades, GBICs for all Cisco applications.
Item #: SMCBGZLCX1-MT_SMCBGZLCX1
$203.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

SMC SFP 1000BASE-ZX Wavelength 1550nm Reach 70km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • SMCBGZLCX1, SMCBGZLCX1-MT
  • This SMCBGZLCX1-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with SMC Networks. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • The SMCBGZLCX1 is a single port 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver with LC connector for SMC TigerSwitches™ and TigerStacks™ that are equipped with SFP transceiver slots. The transceiver supports a network speed of 1000Mbps in full-duplex mode using 9/10 micron single-mode fiber cable (max. range 70- 100km*), is hot-pluggable and allows simple Gigabit Ethernet network expansion.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX
    • Distance: 70 km
    • Wavelength: 1550-nm
    • Mode: Single Mode (SMF)
    • Interfaces: 1 x Network - Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC Duplex Single Mode
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The SMCBGZLCX1-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible 100% with SMC Networks.
  • 090209, 090712

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

OR

Find & Add More Memory

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ