Intel Original SFP 1000BASE-SX 4GB Short Wavelength 850nm 500ft LC Transceiver Module (p/n TXN31115D000000)
Intel Original SFP 1000BASE-SX 4GB Short Wavelength 850nm 500ft LC Transceiver Module (p/n TXN31115D000000)
Buy part number sku-TXN31115D000000, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: TXN31115D000000_GIT
$48.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Intel Original SFP 1000BASE-SX 4GB Short Wavelength 850nm 500ft LC Transceiver Module
  • TXN31115D000000
  • This TXN31115D000000 Intel Original Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Intel. This is a refurbished part. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • The Intel TXN31115 Quad-Rate Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Transceivers are Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compatible. They provide integrated duplex data links for bi-directional communication over multimode and single mode optical fiber. The transceiver modules are designed for high-speed Fibre Channel data links supporting up to 4.25Gbps (4X Fibre Channel rate). These rate-agile transceiver modules can also operate at the 1X and 2X Fibre Channel rates (1.0625Gbps and 2.125Gbps) and the Gigabit Ethernet rate (1.25Gbps) without the use of a rate-select pin.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Condition: Refurbished
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000BASE-SX
    • Data Transfer Rate: 4.24 GBPS Fiber Channel
    • Distance: 500 ft
    • Wavelength: 850-nm
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The TXN31115D000000 carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible 100% with Intel device.
  • 082509, 021610

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

OR

Find & Add More Memory

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ