Infineon SFP 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m Original Transceiver Module (p/n V23848-M305-C56)
Infineon SFP 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m Original Transceiver Module (p/n V23848-M305-C56)
Buy part number sku-V23848-M305-C56, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: V23848-M305-C56_GIE
$46.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Infineon SFP 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m Original Transceiver Module
  • V23848-M305-C56, V23848M305C56
  • This V23848-M305-C56 Original Transceiver Module is manufactured by Infineon. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • The Infineon SFP single mode transceiver is a single unit comprised of a transmitter, a receiver, and an LC receptacle. This transceiver supports the LC connectorization concept.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) iSFP Mini-GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Distance: 550 M
    • Wavelength: 850-nm
    • Interfaces: 1 x Network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The V23848-M305-C56 carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible 100% with Infineon Devices.
  • 091509, 072712

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

OR

Find & Add More Memory

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ