FC-AL SBus Card (FC100/S) (p/n 501-5266)
FC-AL SBus Card (FC100/S) (p/n 501-5266)
Buy part number sku-501-5266, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: 501-5266_2000333
Price:  $98.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Description

These 501-5266 Gigabit FC Host Adapter Cards have been pulled from working systems and are fully tested. The 501-5266 is in stock and can ship the same day. We guarantee this part to be compatible with your system.

Features

Refurbished Sun / Oracle original part

Dimensions

Product Dimension: Length 5 14/16" x Width 3 4/16" x Height 12/16

Product Specs

X6730A 501-3060 501-5202 501-5266 = Sun FC-AL SBus Card (FC100/S). The following cable type is supported with GBIC 370-2303: 50/125 Multimode Fiber up to 500 meters. The 501-3060 (X6730A) card is not compatible with the Sun Ultra 2 system. If you have an Ultra 2 please specify part number 501-5202 for your order. The A3500-FC is not compatible with FC100/S 501-3060. Two of the 370-2303 (X6731A) FC-AL SW-GBIC Modules can be used on this card. 1Gigabit/Sec SBus Dual FC Host Adapter (FC100/S) Option# X6730A SBUS Connector One GBIC module, one space for an extra GBIC module. Compatible with SS1000E, SC2000E, E3000, E4000, E5000, E6000, E3500, E4500, E5500, E6500, E10000 Not Compatible with Ultra 2. Card part number 501-3060,or 501-5202,or 501-5266 GBIC part number 370-2303. The assembly part number with GBIC and card is 540-2989. The optional 2nd GBIC number is X6730A or 370-2303

Weight

  • Product Weight: 1lb
  • Shipping Weight: 2lb
  • Includes

    Only one card included.

    Notes

    501-5266 Substitute with: 540-2989, 501-5202, 595-4303, X6730A

    Compatibility

    Sun Ultra 2, SPARCserver 1000E, SPARCcenter 2000E, Enterprise 3x00, 4x00, 5x00, 6x00, 10000, StorEdge A5000, A5100, A5200.

    Warranty

    The 501-5266 carries a MemoryTen 90 days exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • 020413
  • *Click on picture for a better view

    Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

    Identify Your Computer

    OR

    Find & Add More Memory

    Scan My System - Identify My Memory
    Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
    Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
    Live Chat Now! Click to chat
    RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

    Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ