Brocade SFP 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n XBR-000075)
Brocade SFP 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n XBR-000075)
Buy part number sku-XBR-000075-MT, a high quality OEM Memory upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible memory upgrades for all desktops, laptops, servers and printers.
Item #: XBR-000075-MT_XBR-000075
$48.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Brocade SFP 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • XBR-000075, XBR-000075-MT
  • This XBR-000075-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Brocade. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • The XBR-000075 multi-mode transceiver is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX and Fiber Channel FC-PH-2 for 100-M5-SN-1 and 100-M6-SN-1. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This module is designed for multi-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850 nm. The transmitter section uses a Vertical Cavity Surface Emitted Laser (VCSEL) and is Class 1 Laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000BASE-SX
    • Wavelength: 850-nm
    • Max Distance: 550 M
    • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
    • Mode: Multi Mode (MM)
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - 1000BASE-SX - multi-mode (MM) LC
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The XBR-000075-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% Brocade Devices.
  • 102009

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

OR

Find & Add More Memory

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ