google ads
Scientific Atlanta SFP 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 300m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 1003270)

Scientific Atlanta SFP 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 300m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 1003270)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:1003270-MT_1003270
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $128.98

Alcatel

Scientific Atlanta SFP 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 300m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • 1003270, 1003270-MT
  • This 1003270-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Scientific Atlanta. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • This Scientific Atlanta 1000BASE-SX Industrial Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). Supports Multi Mode Fiber and over 850 nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC Duplex connector. Typical reach of 300 m on MMF.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Wavelength: 850-nm
    • Max Distance: 300-m
    • Mode: Multi Mode Fiber (MMF)
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The 1003270-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% Scientific Atlanta Devices.
  • 013113
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z