google ads
Brocade XFP 10GBASE-ER Extended Reach 1550nm, 40km SMF 10GBER XFP 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10GBER-XFP)

Brocade XFP 10GBASE-ER Extended Reach 1550nm, 40km SMF 10GBER XFP 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10GBER-XFP)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:10GBER-XFP-MT_10GBER-XFP
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $948.98

Brocade XFP 10GBASE-ER Extended Reach 1550nm, 40km SMF 10GBER XFP 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • 10GBER XFP, 10GBER-XFP, 10GBERXFP, 10GBER-XFP-MT
  • This 10GBER-XFP-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Brocade. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • Brocade 100% Compatible 10GBase-ER, Extended Reach (ER) 1550nm, 40km SMF 10Gbps XFP Transceiver.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: XFP
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBASE-ER
    • Wavelength: 1550-nm
    • Max Distance: 40 KM
    • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
    • Mode: single Mode (SM)
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - 10GBASE-ER - single-mode (SM) LC
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x XFP
  • The 10GBER-XFP-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% Brocade Devices.
  • 102209, 020713, 061413
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z